Chorley Bowmen 24th WA Combined Live Scores






After 120 Arrows





Lady Recurve
1st
Sue Wolfendale Gronant Bowmen 1019
2nd
Rebecca Stephenson Rochdale Company Of Archers 982
3rd
Kate Campbell Assheton 979
4th
Liz Owen Assheton 951
5th
Jacci Alexander CCB 930
6th
Gaynor Moorhouse Rochdale Company Of Archers 690
7th
Catherine Forman Pendle & Salmesbury 0
8th
Melanie Bebbington-Trengove Pendle & Salmesbury 0







Gents Recurve

1st
Anthony Wood CMC 1141
2nd
Stuart Barby Pentland 1118
3rd
Steve Gill Wigan & Orrell 1107
4th
Paul Sutton Eccles 1103
5th
Peter Lucas Pendle & Salmesbury 1099
6th
Charles Cornes Gronant Bowmen 1070
7th
Ron Harrison Wigan & Orrell 1057
8th
Dave Campbell Assheton 1047
9th
Chris Slough Rochdale Company Of Archers 1024
10th
Andy Massey Stalybridge 998
11th
Mark Halton Nethermoss 985
12th
Anthony Baker Pendle & Salmesbury 978
13th
Kieran Wood Pendle & Salmesbury 976
14th
Stephen Croston Wirral Archers 973
15th
Cameron Macnaughton Bebington 958
16th
John Frearson Bebington 947
17th
Robert Wilde Assheton 907
18th
Phil Murphy Stalybridge 899
19th
John Sherlock Wirral Archers 870
20th
Garry Partington Rochdale Company Of Archers 851
21st
Dave Wharton Pendle & Salmesbury 840
22nd
Andrew Taylor Rochdale Company Of Archers 800
23rd
Malcolm Munro Darwen Archers 667
24th
Glynn Ball Bruntwood 0
25th
Adam Shipley St Helens 0
26th
Kieran Shirley St Helens 0
27th
Michael Lewis Bebington 0
28th
Duncan Jessop Assheton 0
29th
Kevin Dearing Stalybridge 0







Jnr Lady Recurve

1st
Heather Hughes Nethermoss 1080
2nd
Bethan Loh Darwen Archers 781
3rd
Lily Wharton Pendle & Salmesbury 297
4th
Aisling Macnaughton Bebington 0
5th
Charlotte Hempsall Pendle & Salmesbury 0







Jnr Gent Recurve








Lady Compound

1st
Amy Victoria Bode Pendle & Salmesbury 1110
2nd
Rhona Halliday-Noden Gronant Bowmen 1058
3rd
Joanne Proctor Blackpool 1046
4th
Sonya Watts Wirral Archers 1039
5th
Megan Shaw North Cheshire Bowmen 1036
6th
Eileen Izzat Pendle & Salmesbury 0







Gent Compound

1st
James Cornford New Century Bowmen 1146
2nd
John Stubbs Eccles 1142
3rd
Malcolm Hamer Wirral Archers 1125
4th
Mark Blinkhorn Pendle & Salmesbury 1113
5th
Chris Anslow Bruntwood 1113
6th
Daeron Meredith Bruntwood 1111
7th
Bob Barnes Eccles 1108
8th
Steve Peake North Cheshire Bowmen 1074
9th
Andy Wardle Stalybridge 1066
10th
Huw Harper Gronant Bowmen 1066
11th
Paul Wright Eccles 1007
12th
Steve Izzat Pendle & Salmesbury 0
13th
Steve Jones Bruntwood 0
14th
Liam Peake North Cheshire Bowmen 0
15th
Michael Cushing Eccles 0
16th
Paul Kelly Bruntwood 0







Jnr Lady Compound

1st
Hallie Boulton Pendle & Salmesbury 1124







Jnr Gent Compound

1st
Kieran Bolton Wigan & Orrell 850







Lady Longbow

1st
Andrea Rawlinson Bruntwood 485
2nd
Sue Di-Murro Rochdale Company Of Archers 457







Gent Longbow

1st
Ian Stowell The Longbow Club 856
2nd
Ian Fleming Assheton 722
3rd
Dave Whitham White Rose 698
4th
Steve Watts Stalybridge 665
5th
Mike Christison The Longbow Club 658







Jnr Lady Longbow

1st










Jnr Gent Longbow








Lady Bare Bow

1st
Helen Brown Pendle & Salmesbury 911
2nd
Shaz Maris Rochdale Company Of Archers 885
3rd
Natalie Cross Blackburn 0







Gent Bare Bow

1st
Steve Winfield Selby 923
2nd
Paul Dingley Rochdale Company Of Archers 918
3rd
Richard Moynihan Darwen Archers 891
4th
Colin Turner Saxon Archers 869
5th
Tim Coates Darwen Archers 865
6th
Adrian Hulmes Assheton 863
7th
Steve Giblin Stalybridge 800
8th
Terry Finnegan Assheton 628
9th
Dave Cross Blackburn 0







Jnr Lady Bare Bow

1st
Evie Finnegan Assheton 621







Jnr Gent Bare Bow

1st