Banner Information

home
                  button

about us button


diary
                  button

information button

beginners button

coaches corner button

gallery button

useful
                  links button

contact us button

Postal League Results 2019/20



NOTES:

i Archers with the top three scores will form the A team, those with the next three highest scores the B team etc. (This means that the A. B. C. etc. teams can vary from month to month.) All shoot as Archers i.e. no allowance for ladies or juniors.

ii A threshold will be set equal to the division score plus an allowance of 75 for the Frostbite Round and 120 for the Portsmouth Round. Scores that do not exceed this threshold will be counted at their face value. In the case of scores that do exceed this threshold, the excess points scored above the threshold will be deducted from the threshold to arrive at the ADJUSTED score.
Example:
Division Score .............................................. 580
Frostbite allowance ......................................... 75
therefore - Threshold .......................................655
Score shot .......................................................665
Points to be deducted from Threshold ........... 10
ADJUSTED score ............................................645




Recurve A | Division 13
Recurve B | Division 36
Threshold 1754
Threshold 1638

MONTH

NAME OF OPPONENTS
OPPONENTS SCORE
(IF KNOWN)
OWN SCORE
ADJUSTED IF NECESSARY
Total

MONTH

NAME OF OPPONENTS
OPPONENTS SCORE
(IF KNOWN)
OWN SCORE
ADJUSTED IF NECESSARY
Total
NOV Cleobury County Archers A 1643 1665 1665
NOV Radnor Foresters 1584 966 966
DEC Dearne Valley A.C. A Unknown 1665 3330
DEC Newhaven A.C A Unknown 1574 2540
JAN Cheshire County Bowmen A



JAN Burton Bridge Archers C


FEB LAOFAC A



FEB Dunstable Bowmen


MARCH Pendle & Salmesbury P B



MARCH Bognor Regis A.C. B















November




November














NAME

HITS

SCORE

GOLDS



NAME

HITS

SCORE

GOLDS
Mr Martin Shaw 60 568 30
Mr Eddie Marsden 57 498 16
Mr Dave Ball 60 562 28
Mrs Colette Sunter 57 259 1
Ms Len Platten 60 535 18
Mr John Fazackerley 48 209 1

TOTALS 180 1665 76

TOTALS 162 966 18


ADJUSTED SCORE
(IF NECESSARY)





ADJUSTED SCORE
(IF NECESSARY)















December




December














NAME

HITS

SCORE

GOLDS



NAME

HITS

SCORE

GOLDS
Mr Neil Seddon 60 575 36
Mr Len Platten 60 527 20
Mr Dave Ball 60 559 24
Mr Phil Dyer 60 524 13
Mr Eddie Marsden 60 531 18
Ms Lorrain Burrow 60 523 16

TOTALS 180 1665 78

TOTALS 180 1574 49


ADJUSTED SCORE
(IF NECESSARY)





ADJUSTED SCORE
(IF NECESSARY)













Compound | Division 9
Threshold 1768

MONTH

NAME OF OPPONENTS
OPPONENTS SCORE
(IF KNOWN)
OWN SCORE
ADJUSTED IF NECESSARY
Total
NOV Stourbridge C of A 1652 1654 1654
DEC Surrey Bowmen Unknown 1107 2761
JAN Bognor Regis A.C. A


FEB Rochdale C of A


MARCH Guildford A.C.









November








NAME

HITS

SCORE

GOLDS
Mr Geoff Tittensor 60 558 21
Mr Paul Smith 60 553 14
Mr Steve Saxon 60 543 9

TOTALS 180 1654 44


ADJUSTED SCORE
(IF NECESSARY)









December








NAME

HITS

SCORE

GOLDS
Mr Geoff Tittensor 60 560 21
Mr Steve Saxon 60 547 18






TOTALS 120 1107 39


ADJUSTED SCORE
(IF NECESSARY)